Congratulations to our youth!

Over the past months our youth have been working hard to better themselves and achieve the highest accolades in Scouting.

We congratulate the following Cubs and Scouts for their outstanding achievement and look forward to seeing them thrive as they continue their journeys both within and outside of the Scout Movement.

Leaping Wolf recipients: April – July 2022

Andrew Mia1st Cowies Hill, KwaZulu-Natal
Aucamp Marjolijn35th Sea Scout Group, Gauteng
Barbuzano Jamie1st Victory View, Gauteng
Behrmann Michelle2nd Plumstead, Western Cape
Beytell Sienna1st Amanzimtoti, KwaZulu-Natal
Bond Zackary1st Naruna Constantia, Western Cape
Bond Cameron1st Naruna Constantia, Western Cape
Bowker Meyrick37th Springvale, Gauteng
Caisley Zayden1st Greenside, Gauteng
David ChristopherGladstone, Northern Cape
De Costa Diego1st St Benedicts, Gauteng
De Roo Alexandra1st Pinelands, Western Cape
Dhanjee Anjali1st Claremont, Western Cape
Dirsuweit LiamBush Hill, Gauteng
Dockrat Yusuf42nd Laudium, Gauteng
Dos Santos ZurielSt Benedicts, Gauteng
Droste Conall1st Randburg, Gauteng
Engelbrecht KamiRandpark Ridge, Gauteng
Field Eric1st Parkmore, Gauteng
Fitzmaurice Stephanie2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape
Galloway Tessa1st Vincent, Eastern Cape South
Ganzevoort CalebRobin Hills, Gauteng
Gibbons LukeWhite Horse, Gauteng
Gopaul Caleb4th Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Groenewald KadeHarmelia Gardens, Gauteng
Groenewald TaitHarmelia Gardens, Gauteng
Gunningham Cole1st Morningside, Gauteng
Haarhoff Owen1st Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal
Hains Micah1st Benoni, Gauteng
Hamblin Talitha1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal
Hempson Caleb46th Midstream, Gauteng
Herring Ethan2nd Rondebosch, Western Cape
Hershensohn Matthew1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Hill Mika1st Sedgefield, Western Cape
Joshua Surridge1st Greenside, Gauteng
Joubert Rory1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Joubert Sarah1st Morningside, Gauteng
Jurgens Juliette1st Blaauwberg, Western Cape
Kalla Aliyyah42nd Laudium, Gauteng
Kirby Freya1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal
Kirby Isabella1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal
La Grange Thomas2nd Fish Hoek, Western Cape
Lane Braiden1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Lynch Blake6th Benoni, Gauteng
Matlawe Watshepagala1st Vaal Reefs, North West
Mbhele Thapelo1st Darling, Western Cape
Mckinon Evan1st Morningside, Gauteng
Metcalf Ricardo2nd Boksburg, Gauteng
Miller David1st Rosebank, Gauteng
Mohammed LaylaBush Hill, Gauteng
Ndabambi Benjamin1st Shiluvane, Limpopo
Nel JasonRandpark Ridge, Gauteng
Owen Luke2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape
Peer Zakariya1st Pinelands, Western Cape
Perry MatthewSt Benedicts, Gauteng
Poggenpoel Tyler9th Pretoria (Irene), Gauteng
Ramnath Jasveer1st Morningside, Gauteng
Randall Megan8th Pretoria St Albans, Gauteng
Ravele Dakalo1st Fourways, Gauteng
Ritchie Aaron1st Midrand, Gauteng
Roberts Tristan1st Durbanville, Western Cape
Sardinne Zachary4th Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Savvides Marina1st Hellenic, Gauteng
Schultz EmmaFairlands Air Scouts, Gauteng
Schwartz Amy2nd Kenridge, Western Cape
Scott-Hayward Adam1st St Benedicts, Gauteng
September Gorgio1st Bellville South, Western Cape
St John-Ward Quinn4th PMB, KwaZulu-Natal
Steenkamp Emma1st Knysna, Western Cape
Switala Joshua1st Benoni, Gauteng
Truluck Riley9th Pretoria (Irene), Gauteng
Van De Muelen Nathan1st Wandsbeck, KwaZulu-Natal
Van Staden Troy1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal
Von Maltitz Keira1st Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal
Wall Mikayla1st Benoni, Gauteng
West Evan2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape
White OwenSprings Central, Gauteng

Springbok Award recipients: April – July 2022

Badenhorst Michael1st Whitehorse, Gauteng
Bailie Jason1st Bedfordview, Gauteng
Barberton Gareth10th Arcadia, Gauteng
Campbell Vincent1st Honeydew, Gauteng
Chaston Hannah2nd Plumstead, Western Cape
Dace Caitlyn2nd Boksburg, Gauteng
Davies Jonathan35th PTA Sea, Gauteng
Davis Jenna41st Pretoria (Parks), Gauteng
Duncan Jade4th Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Finch Michael1st Hilton, KwaZulu-Natal
Jones Morgan2nd Boksburg, Gauteng
Joseph Nicola1st Discovery Swifts, Gauteng
Joubert Dylan2nd Boksburg, Gauteng
Kessell Devon9th Benoni, Gauteng
Memdutt KavierSurat Hindoo, KwaZulu-Natal
Nel Dominic1st Malvern, KwaZulu-Natal
Pienaar Simon1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Rens Michael1st Craighall Park, Gauteng
Souter ShannonSouthern Wolves, Gauteng
Switala Caitlynn3rd Kensington, Gauteng
Troost Anna Mea1st Hermanus, Western Cape
van Niekerk Gabriella1st Greenside, Gauteng
van Oerle Victoria1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Zimmerman Thalia3rd Kensington, Gauteng