Well done to our youth for their great achievements!

Over the past months our youth have been working hard to better themselves and achieve the highest accolades in Scouting.

We congratulate the following Meerkats, Cubs, Scouts, and Rover for their outstanding achievement and look forward to seeing them thrive as they continue their journeys both within and outside of the Scout Movement.

Gold Star Meerkats:
May – September 2022

Bredenkamp Logan1st Muizenberg, WC
De Sousa Lucas1st Durbanville, WC
Fakir Dhruv1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Hall Micaela1st Claremont, WC
Mugo SaleneRandPark Ridge, Gauteng
Pieters JoshuaBush Hill, Gauteng
Steyn Kristoff1st Bothasig, WC

Leaping Wolf Cubs:
July – September 2022

Acton OliviaRobin Hills, Gauteng
Andrew Mia1st Cowies Hill, KZN
Aucamp Marjolijn35th Sea Scout Group, Gauteng
Barbuzano Jamie1st Victory View, Gauteng
Bezuidenhout Jean-Camille1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Bond Zackary1st Naruna Constantia, WC
Bond Cameron1st Naruna Constantia, WC
Bowker Meyrick37th Springvale, Gauteng
Caisley Zayden1st Greenside, Gauteng
De Costa Diego1st St Benedicts, Gauteng
Dhanjee Anjali1st Claremont, WC
Dheda Karina1st Claremont, WC
Dirsuweit LiamBush Hill, Gauteng
Dockrat Yusuf42nd Laudium, Gauteng
Dyer Marrick4th Durban, KZN
Field Eric1st Parkmore, Gauteng
Galloway Tessa1st Vincent, ECS
Ganzevoort CalebRobin Hills, Gauteng
Grobler Michal1st Gordons Bay, WC
Hempson Caleb46th Midstream, Gauteng
Herring Ethan2nd Rondebosch, WC
Hershensohn Matthew1st Bryanston, Gauteng
Hlungwana Nyiko muhl1st Sedan, Limpopo
Holtzhausen Stephan2nd Bergvliet, WC
Joubert Sarah1st Morningside, Gauteng
Joubert Mia1st Durbanville, WC
Joubert Jenna1st Strand, WC
Kalla Aliyyah42nd Laudium, Gauteng
Kallis Samantha amy1st Somerset West
Kirkman Daniel alen1st Randburg, Gauteng
Korsten Dominique1st Kynsna, WC
Lynch Blake6th Benoni, Gauteng
Marais Olivia1st Morningside, Gauteng
Metcalf Ricardo2nd Boksburg, Gauteng
Miller David1st Rosebank, Gauteng
Mokone Thato1st Polokwane, Limpopo
Naicker Khaiuren1st Fourways, Gauteng
Oosthuizen Cayden1st Glenashley, KZN
Poggenpoel Tyler9th Pretoria (Irene), Gauteng
Rakhoale Tlhopang6th St Andrews, Gauteng
Rammala Keratilwe1st Polokwane, Limpopo
Ramnath Jasveer1st Morningside, Gauteng
Roberts Tristan1st Durbanville, WC
Rohrbeck Rebecca1st Edenvale, Gauteng
Savvides Marina1st Hellenic, Gauteng
Schluter Kai14th Delp, Gauteng
Schwartz Amy rose2nd Kenridge, WC
Scott-Hayward Adam1st St Benedicts, Gauteng
Switala Joshua1st Benoni, Gauteng
Thomas Nerys1st Morningside, Gauteng
Von Maltitz Keira1st Pinetown, KZN
White OwenSprings Central, Gauteng

Springbok Scout Awards:
July – September 2022

Bosch Matthew1st Muizenberg, WC
Budhia MenkaSurat Hindoo, KZN
Ehrhardt Sai9th/16th Cape Town, WC
Hapgood-Strickland Christopher1st Strand, WC
May Tikana2nd Bergvliet, WC
Mbhalati Xirhandziwa1st Shiluvane, LIMPOPO
Nogiela Blessing1st Shiluvane, LIMPOPO
Richards Gabriella1st Muizenberg, WC
Wiroth Capucine9th/16th Cape Town, WC

BP Awards Rovers:
July – September 2022

Peters CallanGauteng